Coris Triathlon Results 2016

Thank you for your participation in the 6th annual Cori's Triathlon. We hope to see you next year!

Please give us feedback on your experience! Good bad, we use what you tell us to make the race better every year. Go here: http://www.obparks.org/coris/survey.asp

 

MALE 6 - 8 DIVISION

           
No. Name Swim Tran1 Bike Tran2 Run Time
206 Luca Figueres 0:46 0:39 6:35 0:17 5:45 14:00
232 Arthur White 0:46 1:07 7:03 0:18 5:44 14:55
238 Emilio Herrera 0:45 0:43 7:09 0:19 6:03 14:58
216 John Krueger 0:50 1:17 6:55 0:25 5:52 15:17
222 Jacob Reyes 0:44 0:53 7:24 0:17 6:23 15:40
237 Gabriel Osenkowski 0:44 1:01 7:09 0:22 6:26 15:40
221 Hagen Reimann 1:06 1:24 6:53 0:37 6:06 16:05
234 Preston Reed 0:55 1:22 7:24 0:25 6:11 16:15
201 Anruddh Buchupalli 0:50 1:47 7:12 0:16 6:32 16:35
230 Declan West 1:22 1:15 8:36 0:28 6:19 17:58
204 Harrison Cui 1:04 0:45 7:43 0:23 8:06 17:58
224 Yusuf Shaikh 1:16 2:35 7:56 0:25 6:37 18:47
231 Eli West 2:13 1:18 8:46 0:28 7:04 19:48
225 Brennen Smith 1:18 2:21 9:00 0:38 6:59 20:14
229 Thomas Welk 1:08 3:07 7:46 0:34 7:45 20:17
233 Evan White 1:25 1:31 10:03 0:20 7:10 20:27
223 Charlie Rodis 1:08 2:26 8:54 0:38 7:40 20:43
207 Luke Fousek 1:16 1:56 9:04 0:27 8:42 21:24
219 Rohin Mendi 1:11 3:09 10:24 0:37 6:54 22:12
212 James Heflin 1:36 2:44 8:56 0:25 8:52 22:31
205 Yahia Dewidar 1:00 1:41 11:17 0:39 8:00 22:35
227 Alex Tripkovic 1:14 1:36 8:56 0:32 10:30 22:46
209 Nathaniel Gabri Garvida 1:31 2:23 10:45 0:27 8:22 23:26
226 Derek Smith 1:49 2:18 11:36 0:32 7:53 24:06
239 Nicholas Nawracaj 1:28 1:54 10:25 0:45 9:41 24:12
               
 

FEMALE 6 - 8 DIVISION

           
No. Name Swim Tran1 Bike Tran2 Run Time
217 Audrey Longmeyer 0:47 1:06 6:55 0:24 6:17 15:27
236 Victoria Osenkowski 0:55 1:06 8:11 0:30 7:12 17:53
214 Izabella Hooglander 0:44 1:01 7:36 0:12 8:41 18:12
235 Sofia Meraz 0:59 1:03 9:33 0:19 6:35 18:27
203 Natalie Compean-Castane 1:09 1:15 7:46 0:32 7:57 18:36
211 Elizabeth Hayes 0:51 1:07 9:15 0:19 8:18 19:47
202 Elizabeth Buranakanchan 0:48 1:19 10:13 0:15 7:15 19:48
228 Madison Turek 1:02 1:53 8:27 0:29 8:19 20:08
218 Alexa Maciejewski 1:07 0:47 11:00 0:32 7:58 21:23
220 Julianna Nawracaj 1:04 2:23 9:27 0:19 8:16 21:27
213 Nora Heflin 1:13 2:26 9:14 0:28 8:48 22:07
210 Melanie Hayden 1:09 1:45 12:45 0:45 8:25 24:48
215 Keely Koenigs 1:38 2:16 9:37 0:36 10:47 24:53
208 Sarah Garcia 2:09 1:10 12:30 0:41 13:02 29:30
               
 

MALE 9 - 11 DIVISION

           
No. Name Swim Tran1 Bike Tran2 Run Time
111 Kai Figueres 1:29 0:31 9:22 0:12 5:29 17:02
116 Aidan Hardison 1:30 0:35 9:45 0:13 5:45 17:45
145 Gonzalo Lopez 1:23 0:52 9:36 0:20 5:52 18:02
114 Benjamin Garcia 1:42 0:39 10:13 0:14 6:10 18:57
134 Aidan Preciado 1:49 0:44 10:29 0:19 6:32 19:52
142 Brandon Zamar 1:29 1:29 11:27 0:22 5:39 20:24
125 Adam Konopka 1:44 1:21 11:15 0:21 5:57 20:36
130 Nathan McIntyre 1:54 0:47 11:34 0:21 6:33 21:08
127 Aidan Lynch 2:34 1:42 11:41 0:20 6:41 22:55
138 Drew Subramanian 2:16 1:12 13:17 0:24 6:08 23:15
119 John Heflin 1:46 2:43 11:28 0:28 7:12 23:36
120 Timothy Hickey 1:56 1:28 12:20 0:29 7:42 23:52
108 Brandon Cello 2:25 1:43 12:15 0:29 7:35 24:26
113 Patrick Furey 2:11 1:16 12:27 0:22 8:26 24:40
109 Adam Cheema 1:47 1:38 12:43 0:25 8:15 24:47
112 Colin Fousek 1:54 1:27 14:32 0:21 8:58 27:10
107 Holden Carroll 2:23 1:31 13:44 0:22 9:28 27:26
133 Johnny Orvino 3:32 1:49 13:50 0:27 8:28 28:03
131 Rian Mendi 2:35 3:22 14:29 0:27 7:23 28:14
135 Jack Rodis 2:31 1:25 21:12 0:31 6:19 31:55
               
 

FEMALE 9 - 11 DIVISION

           
No. Name Swim Tran1 Bike Tran2 Run Time
105 Kylie Bertacchi 1:38 0:44 9:27 0:18 5:49 17:54
101 Dakota Kennedy Austin 1:30 0:37 9:22 0:16 6:56 18:40
132 Sofia Ortega 1:32 0:32 10:44 0:16 6:05 19:06
106 Lindsey Bruns 1:26 2:12 10:57 0:17 5:14 20:04
140 Cheresa Turek 1:50 0:38 11:30 0:23 6:16 20:35
143 Jolie Zirlin 1:50 0:37 11:13 0:25 6:34 20:36
115 Aliza Garza 1:58 0:53 11:16 0:48 6:20 21:13
141 Katherine White 1:31 1:04 12:19 0:11 7:08 22:11
146 Luisanna Lopez 1:37 1:03 13:22 0:18 6:15 22:32
122 Katie Kircher 1:28 0:51 12:48 0:13 7:17 22:36
121 Annalies Hooglander 1:30 0:45 12:37 0:14 7:32 22:37
128 Amelia Apolonia Mariano 1:22 1:01 14:44 0:28 7:07 24:40
126 Grace Longmeyer 1:30 1:59 14:01 0:28 7:22 25:18
123 Abby Koenig 1:56 1:08 12:48 0:17 9:46 25:53
144 Campbell Jones 2:04 1:37 13:54 0:26 7:56 25:56
110 Addison Erhardt 1:54 1:50 14:31 0:28 7:39 26:21
124 Madeline Koenigs 2:01 1:32 12:57 0:29 9:39 26:37
129 Amelia Maslowski 2:41 1:54 13:44 0:21 8:41 27:20
139 Marissa Sweirkosz 1:54 1:32 14:13 0:49 9:07 27:34
136 Aanya Sahu 2:26 1:47 12:45 0:28 11:07 28:31
104 Mariya Bajwa 1:50 1:21 14:15 0:23 10:50 28:38
118 Anne Heflin 2:02 2:53 13:45 0:48 9:42 29:08
117 Caroline Hayden 1:46 2:18 16:39 0:28 8:28 29:37
137 Mariam Shaikh 4:36 1:12 16:34 0:33 9:22 32:15
               
 

MALE 12 - 14 DIVISION

           
No. Name Swim Tran1 Bike Tran2 Run Time
13 Charles McIntyre 2:36 0:54 10:37 0:30 10:38 25:14
6 Alan Garza 2:21 0:25 13:09 0:23 9:23 25:39
12 Owen McGovern 3:27 0:40 13:57 0:34 8:25 27:00
17 Tyler Turek 1:48 1:04 13:57 0:29 9:58 27:14
14 Kevin Moe 2:07 0:40 14:10 0:18 10:22 27:35
10 Henry Lange 3:01 1:21 14:24 0:35 9:19 28:37
5 Andrew Erhardt 2:08 1:48 15:56 0:25 10:07 30:22
3 Anthony Bray 5:26 0:55 14:42 0:23 10:24 31:49
7 William Hardison 4:04 0:34 15:17 0:33 16:29 36:55
11 Colin Lynch 3:37 0:59 22:32 0:41 9:11 36:59
               
 

FEMALE 12 - 14 DIVISION

           
No. Name Swim Tran1 Bike Tran2 Run Time
1 Jordan Gweyn Austin 2:00 0:39 12:08 0:26 9:06 24:17
9 Anna Janicek 2:18 1:04 13:56 0:28 10:49 28:33
4 Molly Bruns 3:33 0:28 15:25 0:29 8:51 28:44
15 Emma Ortega 2:35 0:36 14:33 0:30 11:06 29:17
2 Zuzanna Bereszczuk 2:26 1:05 15:25 0:21 12:29 31:44
16 Angela Sahagun 3:01 1:27 15:13 0:30 15:36 35:46
8 Stephanie Hayden 2:29 2:16 17:48 0:33 13:33 36:37